ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Point Valiant - IMO 9203435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kier Shackleton Gigeroff [View profile]Title:Point ValiantAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203435Hits:652
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tugs Point Valiant and Svitzer Bedford at Tugboat Alley in Halifax Harbour, March 22nd 2008.
(Specs are for Point Valiant)
GRT: 178
Call sign: CFK3107
Built: 1998
Homeport: Halifax, Canada

Photo
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff - March 22nd 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Valiant
IMO:9203435
MMSI:316001104
Callsign:CFK3107
Former name(s):
- Ocean Jupiter (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:178 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°31’17.32” N, 70°48’56.17” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 228° (223°)
Destination:
Location:New Port
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Point Valiant
© foggy
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!