ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADUS RIVER - IMO 8517841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PADUS RIVERAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517841Hits:885
Location:Veracruz, Mexico
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz Anchorage (Mexico)

23 mar 2008

Call Sign : 9HWT8
Gross tonnage : 5998
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta
Owners: TIME 2000 NOLEGGIO, Monte di Procida (Naples), Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Ermakov
IMO:8517841
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359520
Callsign:UBEH8
Former name(s):
- Padus River (Until 2011 Apr)
- Pietersgracht (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN ERMAKOV
© andy.ru73
Pietersgracht
© Adrian Ford
Pietersgracht
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 23, 2008 16:56 (10 years ago)
Excellent photo. Is former PIETERSGRACHT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!