ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN TRADER - IMO 7912381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:QUEEN TRADERAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7912381Hits:466
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1980-built Norwegian-flag chemical tanker QUEEN TRADER as shown while dockside at Montréal berth B-4 on May 11, 2005. She also called Montréal as PROOF GALLANT in the 1980s
Vessel Identification
Name:Tonar
IMO:7912381
Former name(s):
- Onarfjell (Until 2010 Oct)
- Anglo (Until 2008 Jun)
- Queen Trader (Until 2006 Oct)
- Proof Gallant (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,783 tons
Summer DWT:3,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROOF GALLANT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Onarfjell
© Pilot Frans
Onarfjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!