ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cotswold - IMO 8503498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CotswoldAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503498Hits:1,523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Cotswold IMO-No 8503498 inbound on the river Elbe - 19/07/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cotswold
IMO:8503498
Former name(s):
- China Fortune (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,578 tons
Summer DWT:151,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COTSWOLD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
COTSWOLD
© Captain Ted
COTSWOLD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!