ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delzoukre - IMO 9330111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:DelzoukreAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330111Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Location: Colon anchorage, Panama
Date: 02 Oct 2006
IMO number : 9330111
Name of ship : DELZOUKRE
Call Sign : 3ELY6
Gross tonnage : 31261
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: SHIPPING FORTUNE MARITIME SA
Ship manager: IRIKA SHIPPING SA
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus Two
IMO:9330111
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354992000
Callsign:3ELY6
Former name(s):
- Delzoukre (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,622 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’25.78” N, 103°13’59.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 20:00:03 UTCBosporus
2018 June 6th, 08:00:44 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 11th, 17:00:37 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 October 7th, 06:00:34 UTCSg Sin
2017 April 12th, 07:00:54 UTCManila
2017 March 5th, 07:00:40 UTCUs Ast
2017 February 9th, 08:00:17 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 26th, 05:45:18 UTCBoston
2016 November 24th, 05:00:50 UTCNew York
2016 November 14th, 04:00:59 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
Taurus Two
© Evgeniy .
Taurus Two
© Evgeniy .
Taurus Two
© steven brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!