ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT SUPERIOR - IMO 7507148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SWIFT SUPERIORAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507148Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SWIFT SUPERIOR 15,796/1979
Launched as Ocean Glory
Serafim 1983
Balaban I 1991
Re-Named 4-2007
Inbound for Tilbury Docks
Feb 13th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Superior
IMO:7507148
Former name(s):
- Balaban I (Until 2007 Mar)
- Serafim (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ocean Glory (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,796 tons
Summer DWT:25,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALABAN I
© Marc Piché
Balaban I
© German Iluhin
Swift Superior
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!