ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navis - IMO 7508295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pasteca [View profile]Title:NavisAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7508295Hits:1,029
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Photo taken 26/04/2004
Call sgin- OMOC
GT - 2916
Build - 1977
Flag - Slovakia
In service
Going out of Pasajes loaded of metallurgical
Vessel Identification
Name:Salla 1
IMO:7508295
Former name(s):
- Navis (Until 2009 Sep)
- Avra (Until 2002 Nov)
- Oued Sebou (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,916 tons
Summer DWT:4,495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OUED SEBOU
© carlo martinelli
Oued Sebou
© sharpnessship
OUED SEBOU
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!