ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAMATIOS - IMO 7516096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:STAMATIOSAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 21, 2008IMO:7516096Hits:711
Location:Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
At Navantia Shipyard. Cartagena on 21/03/2008.
Call Sign : HO4922
Gross tonnage : 587, DWT : 331
Type of ship : Passenger Ship, Landing Craft.
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 40,01 x 10,83 x 1,96 m
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. _ Bhp.: 400, Kw.: 294, Service speed : 8,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Vassiliadis Bros. - Ambelaki, Salamis (GRC). Yard Nº 25
Name of ship : STAMATIOS, 2008/01.
Former name : Stamatios F., 1976/04.
Later name : OFIUSA NOVA, 2008/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ofiusa Nova
IMO:7516096
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224405560
Callsign:ECIN
Former name(s):
- Stamatios (Until 2008 Jun)
- Stamatios F. (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:587 tons
Summer DWT:331 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Palmas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ofiusa Nova
© Axel aus Do
OFIUSA NOVA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ofiusa Nova
© renaultzoe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!