ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on 22/03/2008. IMO: 8917730 Call sign: OJDD Operator: Hacklin
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’25.2” N, 26°1’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 54° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 24, 2008 16:10 (10 years ago)
Joo aika hyvin, vaikka aurinko alkoi jo kääntyä huonompaan suuntaan, kun tuo hieman hidasteli... :-D
Jukka Koskimies on Mar 24, 2008 04:12 (10 years ago)
Hyvän sarjan onnistuit saamaan näistä vaikeista syväväylän kulkijoista :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!