ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED PRODIGY - IMO 8618059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MED PRODIGYAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 21, 2008IMO:8618059Hits:730
Location:Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored at Cartagena Road on 21/03/2008.
Call Sign : V2PH9
MMSI : 304011013
Gross tonnage : 3.230, DWT : 3.945
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 100,62 x 14,17 x 5,25 m
TEU : 240, Bale : 5.631 m≥, Grain : 5.715 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : MWM TBD510-6 _ Bhp.: 2.257, Kw.: 1.660, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 173
Name of ship : MED PRODIGY, 2004/07.
Former names : Thule, 1987. Sina, 1987. Ines, 1988. Deepsea Merchant, 1988. Sun Bird, 1992/12. Ines, 1993/06. Sun Bird, 1993/08. Frigga, 1996/01.
Later name : ARTOVA, 2014/03.
Broken up since 23/08/2017 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8618059
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTOVA
© Marcus-S
Sina
© Frits Olinga
Sina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!