Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZZAHRA - IMO 5032591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AZZAHRAAdded:May 09, 2008
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Small British tanker working as bunkering-tanker in Persian Gulf. Owned by Dilmun Navigation Co. of London. Built 1962/Groningen. Seen here at Dubai 8/1977 while bunkering UZMA (ex:TIJUCA of Wilhelmsen).
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Akbar Ii
Former name(s):
- Azzahra (Until 1982)
- Al Khaleej (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:488 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!