ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA - IMO 9195860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ROSAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9195860Hits:443
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 23/03/2008.
Call Sign : V2OB4
MMSI : 304176000
Gross tonnage : 2.998, DWT : 5.050
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 95,16 x 13,26 x 6,33 m
TEU : 224, Reefer points : 4, Grain : 6.196 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 959
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 765
Name of ship : ROSA, 2000/11.
Later name : TAHA, 2012/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taha
IMO:9195860
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229344000
Callsign:9HA3252
Former name(s):
- Rosa (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°52’53.2” N, 35°47’14.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 14:30:17 UTCFos
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 July 25th, 08:00:09 UTCLacoruna
2018 June 1st, 06:00:54 UTCArzew
2018 May 29th, 12:00:23 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 14th, 10:00:38 UTCTr Turkeli
2018 May 8th, 00:00:24 UTCUa Mariupol
2018 April 19th, 18:00:06 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 16th, 12:00:33 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 7th, 12:00:42 UTCBerdiansk
More Of This Ship
TAHA
© bobjak
TAHA
© bobjak
TAHA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!