ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S Barbara at 31/12/2007 Travemünde
Flag:Germany
Built:1996 Kröger Shipbuilding Rendsburg Germany
Tons GT:2984
DWT:4850
Lenght overall:98,43
Beam:16,50
Draught:5,91
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°15’35.88” N, 79°37’5.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 69° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef Bsnas
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 7th, 14:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 26th, 14:00:47 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 26th, 14:00:14 UTCUspef Bsfpo,!
2018 July 26th, 14:00:03 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 24th, 15:00:18 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 19th, 20:00:53 UTCUspef Bsfpo
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!