ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA FAYETTE - IMO 7516371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LA FAYETTEAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:August 01, 1987IMO:7516371Hits:901
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
LA FAYETTE TILBURY AUG 87
Vessel Identification
Name:P&o Nedlloyd Lyttelton
IMO:7516371
Former name(s):
- Singapore Star (Until 1998 Sep)
- Brisbane Star (Until 1998 Jan)
- La Fayette (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,910 tons
Summer DWT:25,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA FAYETTE
© Patrick Hill
LA FAYETTE
© Patrick Hill
LA FAYETTE
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!