ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TRADER - IMO 9300831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TRADERAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9300831Hits:572
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 23/03/2008.
Call Sign : VRCC3
Gross tonnage : 19.971, DWT : 30.536
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 178,70 x 28,04 x 9,79 m
Bale : 40.974 m≥, Grain : 41.391 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 8.597, Kw.: 6.323, Service speed : 14,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shanhaiguan Shipyard - Qinhuangdao HE (CHN). Yard No. 004
Name of ship : CLIPPER TRADER, 2006/09.
Later name : MILTIADES II, 2008/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miltiades Ii
IMO:9300831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015751
Callsign:D5CO9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Trader (Until 2008 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’8.71” N, 71°10’14.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 61° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Savona_italy
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:00:11 UTCSavona_italy
2018 May 1st, 01:00:52 UTCNew_orleans_usa
2018 May 1st, 01:00:42 UTCProgreso Mexico
2018 April 26th, 09:00:52 UTCHuoston Usa
2018 April 8th, 18:00:20 UTCBaltimor Usa
2018 April 4th, 18:00:24 UTCCamden
2018 March 31st, 13:00:41 UTCNew Haven U.s.a
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCNew Haven U.s.a X
2018 March 7th, 08:00:19 UTCNew Haven U.s.a
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:32 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
MILTIADES II
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!