ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWER STEEL - IMO 9195327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:POWER STEELAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 22, 2008IMO:9195327Hits:583
Location:Escombreras, Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Escombreras Port on 22/03/2008.
Call Sign : 3FZE8
MMSI : 357092000
Gross tonnage : 38.881, DWT : 74.443
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,24 x 13,82 m
Grain : 87.590 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 12.699, Kw.: 9.340, Service speed : 14,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo (JPN). Yard No. 706
Name of ship : POWER STEEL, 2006/10.
Former name : Four Steel, 1999/01.
Later name : HENG TONG HAI, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong Hai
IMO:9195327
Flag:China
MMSI:413988000
Callsign:BFAX6
Former name(s):
- Power Steel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Four Steel (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,881 tons
Summer DWT:74,443 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’4.8” N, 119°33’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 51° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Dan Dong
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:17 UTCYang_jiang
2018 July 29th, 21:30:16 UTCZhan_jiang
2018 July 29th, 17:00:20 UTCYang_jiang
2018 July 17th, 17:00:19 UTCDan-dong
2018 May 27th, 18:00:08 UTCZhanjiang
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:26 UTCGuangzhou
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:24 UTCGuishan
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:29 UTCNizhou
2018 March 29th, 07:00:29 UTCHoushi
2018 March 1st, 12:00:50 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
POWER STEEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!