ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T STAR - IMO 8307428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:T STARAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:8307428Hits:1,152
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
T Star berthed at Rosshafen, Hamburg, 23.03.2008
Not the best shot, I fear. I was on the ferry and T Star was rather far away!
But nevertheless... I don't get to see too much bulkers around here... :-D

Built at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki, Japan
Yard No.: 1940
Completed: 06.08.1985
First name: Sanko Gold (1985)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1986 - New Gold
- 00.1996 - Fikret Manoglu
- 04.2003 - Nazire
- 05.2007 - T Star
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: 3ELB5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24.943 / 14.148 / 42.842
L/B/D (m): 189,50 / 30,00 / 11,00
Speed: 14,20 knots
Capacity: - Bale 53.164 m / - Grain 54.070 m
Number of 20 ft. containers: 180

Registered owner: Ocean LK Maritime S.A., Panama
Owner, manager & operator: Shippingbank Co. Ltd., Seoul, South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:T Star
IMO:8307428
Former name(s):
- Nazire (Until 2007 May)
- Fikret Manoglu (Until 2003 Apr)
- New Gold (Until 1996)
- Sanko Gold (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fikret Manoglu
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
T Star
© Sushkov Oleg
T Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!