ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI DIYA - IMO 9252735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SCI DIYAAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9252735Hits:658
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SCI Diya berthed at Tollerort Terminal, Hamburg, 23.03.2008

Built at Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp. z o.o., Szczecin, Poland
Yard No.: B178/I/18
Completed: 25.10.2006
First name: Hera (07.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Widukind
- 02.2007 - SCI Diya
- 12.2008 - Widukind
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KH9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 35.881 / 14.444 / 42.200
L/B/D (m): 220,31 / 32,24 / 12,15
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3.091

Owner: Dietrich Tamke KG, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Esteship" Reederei Tamke GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Manager: Transeste Schiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: SCI - The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Widukind
IMO:9252735
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091178
Callsign:A8KH9
Former name(s):
- Sci Diya (Until 2008 Dec 15)
- Widukind (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hera (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,200 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’7.59” N, 7°46’39.2” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 204° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge Belgium
Arrival:29th May 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 14:00:16 UTCPanama
2018 April 24th, 16:30:26 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 April 17th, 20:30:18 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 14th, 15:30:49 UTCAu Bne
2018 March 21st, 22:00:56 UTCCo Ctg
2018 March 17th, 21:00:30 UTCUs Sav
2018 March 15th, 11:00:31 UTCUs Nyc
2018 March 1st, 11:30:50 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 28th, 06:00:49 UTCUk Lgp
2018 February 27th, 17:00:35 UTCUk London Gateway
More Of This Ship
WIDUKIND
© Paul Finnigan
WIDUKIND
© Paul Finnigan
Widukind
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!