ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADRID SPIRIT - IMO 9259276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MADRID SPIRITAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9259276Hits:501
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berthed at the quay of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 23/03/2008.
Call Sign : ECFM
MMSI : 224152000
Gross tonnage : 90.835, DWT : 77.213
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Spain (CSR)
Dimensions : 284,37 x 42,53 x 12,30 m
Liquid capacity : 138.000 m≥, Pumps : 8 x 1.700 m≥
Main engines : Steam Turbine Kawasaki UA-400 _ Bhp.: 38.069, Kw.: 28.000, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft & Part Cargo Sections): IZAR Construcciones Navales, S.A. - Puerto Real (ESP). Yard No. 105
Shipbuilder (Forward & Part Cargo Sections): IZAR Construcciones Navales, S.A. - Fene (ESP). Yard No. (105)
Name of ship : MADRID SPIRIT, 2004/12.
Former name : Ivan Tapias, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid Spirit
IMO:9259276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224152000
Callsign:ECFM
Former name(s):
- Ivan Tapias (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:90,835 tons
Summer DWT:77,213 tons
Length:284 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’27.1” N, 6°40’14.44” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 271° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 16:00:06 UTCBalboa
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Oprouge
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Opdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Osa
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Opdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
MADRID SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Madrid Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
MADRID SPIRIT
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!