ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZALEA SEA - IMO 8834586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AZALEA SEAAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8834586Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama-registered but Chinese owned,this vessel was photographed somewhere outside Shanghai in 10/1991.Built 1990 at Okean Shipyard,Nikolayev. She is now sailing as Cypriotic THIA CHRYSSOULA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haiyangzhixing
IMO:8834586
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370696000
Callsign:3FPN7
Former name(s):
- Thia Chryssoula (Until 2008 Dec)
- Azalea Sea (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAIYANG ZHI XING
© Ivan Meshkov
HAIYANG ZHI XING
© Ivan Meshkov
HAIYANG ZHI XING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 12, 2005 13:11 (11 years ago)
Exactly in 2004 named THIA CHRYSSOULA.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!