ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVARTFOSS - IMO 9323089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:SVARTFOSSAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323089Hits:533
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
[b] SVARTFOSS [/b], 23.03.2008
Port of Bremerhaven – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9323089
Name of ship : SVARTFOSS
Call Sign : V2PR3
Gross tonnage : 2990
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: EIMSKIP EHF
Owner: FROST LINE LTD

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Svartfoss
IMO:9323089
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304882000
Callsign:V2PR3
Former name(s):
- Kristian With (Until 2005 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°23’52.25” N, 5°48’55.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCVelsen
2018 July 13th, 08:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:17 UTCVelsen
2018 June 27th, 09:00:01 UTCBatsfjord
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:43 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 12th, 03:30:48 UTCVelsen
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 27th, 13:00:37 UTCBergen
2018 May 26th, 06:30:05 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 21st, 12:00:06 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!