ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DENTON - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAERSK DENTONAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DENTON CONTAINER SHIP 45,803 grt. Built 2002. Flag : Germany.Manager: OFFEN C-P, Hamburg.
Inbound Brisbane from Singapore 14/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’18.45” N, 3°19’30.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 07:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 13:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:10 UTCCristobal
2018 July 17th, 17:00:37 UTCFreeport
2018 July 14th, 07:30:31 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 12th, 05:00:49 UTCNew York
2018 July 10th, 09:00:33 UTCBoston
2018 July 1st, 12:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 07:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 27th, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© martin klingsick
MSC ARUSHI R
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC ARUSHI R
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gwyn Mason on Mar 24, 2008 11:34 (10 years ago)
Thank you both for the kind words. I'm working backwards from the present and have about 30 mths of (selected)images to go.
Magogman on Mar 24, 2008 01:21 (10 years ago)
Agreed -- excellent photo! I have enjoyed all the photos you have been posting. Very nice work and much fun to look at especially since they are of ships we are unlikely to see. Thanks for all the postings.
Nathan on Mar 24, 2008 01:07 (10 years ago)
Superb shot, this vessel is very large!
- Coatham
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!