ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210725Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAPITAINE TASMAN GENERAL CARGO 7,091 grt.Built 2002.Flag: Tonga.Owner OCEAN PACIFIC LTD, TONGA.Outbound Brisbane To Port Botany 19/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°52’9.47” S, 112°45’54.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:26 UTCSurabaya
2018 January 28th, 11:00:42 UTCAmbon
2018 January 25th, 17:30:50 UTCSorong
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:56 UTCAmbon
2017 July 31st, 05:00:15 UTCId Sub
2017 June 11th, 07:00:49 UTCMakassar
2017 May 9th, 23:00:44 UTCJamuang
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!