ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Danny II - IMO 8938710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GrimsB [View profile]Title:Lucky Danny IIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8938710Hits:719
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
[b][size=medium][color=000066][font=Georgia]These five fishing vessels are part of the Wanchese Fish fleet; these particular boats are based in Hampton (Phoebus) Virginia. From left to right are: Lucky Danny II (IMO 8938710 - built in 1994) Frank and Maria (IMO 7734296 - built in 1977) Good News II (IMO 8981509 - built in 2002) Andy Two (IMO 8958473 - built in 1999) and the Tony Two (IMO and year built UnK)[/font][/color][/size][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Danny Ii
IMO:8938710
MMSI:367084830
Callsign:WDC8300
Former name(s):
- Capt.tony (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:142 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky Danny II
© Steven Collingwood
Lucky Danny II
© Steven Collingwood
Lucky Danny II
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!