ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ZAMBEZI - IMO 9239898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GrimsB [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ZAMBEZIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239898Hits:1,627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b][size=medium][color=000066][font=Georgia]The container Safmarine Zambezi seen here outbound on Hampton Roads on 23 March 2008; built in 2002.[/font][/color][/size][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.helgoland8
IMO:9239898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090633
Callsign:A8CE9
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Zambezi (Until 2012 Aug 09)
- E.r.helgoland (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!