ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 506 - IMO 9294886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 506Added:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294886Hits:380
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : S6AV4
Gross tonnage : 42894
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
On the Northsea
Outbound Rotterdam
01-03-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 506
IMO:9294886
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565005000
Callsign:S6AV4
Former name(s):
- Brazil Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
- Wan Hai 506 (Until 2011 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°48’29.1” N, 105°15’43.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 27° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
05:15:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 05:15:12 UTCSg Pebga
2018 July 29th, 00:01:00 UTCPkg W
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:09 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 19th, 17:30:44 UTCCn Ngb
2018 July 8th, 03:00:11 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 11th, 12:00:14 UTCCn_sha
2018 June 4th, 15:00:28 UTCSg_sin
2018 May 19th, 15:00:07 UTCSg_ebga
2018 May 15th, 09:30:10 UTCHk_hkg
2018 May 8th, 17:30:56 UTCCn_sha
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 506
© Viktor
WAN HAI 506
© Viktor
WAN HAI 506
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!