ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD ANNAPOLIS - IMO 9414008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:NORD ANNAPOLISAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9414008Hits:473
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NORD ANNAPOLIS BULK CARRIER 14,948 grt.Outbound Brisbane To Townsville 24/09/2007. Built 2007.Flag : Panama.Manager: MMS , Tokyo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ho Xin
IMO:9414008
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372722000
Callsign:3EKH4
Former name(s):
- Nord Annapolis (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,948 tons
Summer DWT:24,823 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© lys
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!