ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUFFLOT - IMO 7600160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOUFFLOTAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600160Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOUFFLOT NEW WATERWAY JUNE 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Illapel
IMO:7600160
Former name(s):
- London Bridge (Until 1996)
- Csav Romeral (Until 1995 Sep)
- Romeral (Until 1993 Aug)
- London Bridge (Until 1992 Aug)
- Als Trust (Until 1991)
- London Bridge (Until 1990)
- Soufflot (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,367 tons
Summer DWT:20,747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Illapel
© Tomislav Raymondi
SOUFFLOT
© Bob Scott
SOUFFLOT
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Huug Pieterse on May 12, 2005 07:23 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Brian.

rgds Huug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!