ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF GLASGOW - IMO 7705427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CITY OF GLASGOWAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705427Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Valencia on 23.03.2008

Call Sign : VRBT3
Gross tonnage : 14050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Glasgow
IMO:7705427
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 1998 Sep)
- Choyang Express (Until 1998)
- Express (Until 1993 Aug)
- Msc Laura (Until 1990 Oct)
- Zim Guam (Until 1990 Jun)
- Durga Osaka (Until 1987)
- Express (Until 1987)
- Tfl Express (Until 1986)
- Alltrans Express (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,050 tons
Summer DWT:15,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL Express
© simonwp
CITY OF GLASGOW
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TFL Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 24, 2008 08:30 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Christian,yesterday it was good day to shoot, much wind in Valencia of the west and very good visibility
Best Regards
Tino
Christian Plagué on Mar 24, 2008 08:20 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Tino

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!