ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY LUCKY - IMO 7526493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SKY LUCKYAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526493Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SKY LUCKY CONTAINER SHIP 41,266 grt. Built 1976. Flag:hong Kong.Manager: Tianjin Centrans Shipping Management, Hong Kong.Outbound Brisbane To Hong Kong 25/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skylar
IMO:7526493
Former name(s):
- Sky Interest 1 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Oocl Exporter (Until 2006 Sep)
- Oriental Chief (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,266 tons
Summer DWT:41,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL CHIEF
© Mike Griffiths
ORIENTAL CHIEF
© Mike Griffiths
SKY INTEREST 1
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!