ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS DIAMOND - IMO 8421561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JS DIAMONDAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421561Hits:1,019
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel JS Diamond, bt. 1985, gt. 2811, in th Bosphorus on 11.6.2007.
ex Vicky, 2007
ex Vicky Roussos, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Diamond
IMO:8421561
Former name(s):
- Vicky (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vicky Roussos (Until 2002 Feb)
- Gunvor (Until 1991 Aug)
- Montauk Egret (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:5,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICKY
© Milko Kronja
VICKY
© Brozina Robert
VICKY ROUSSOS
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!