ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORANUI - IMO 9166819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:KORANUIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166819Hits:761
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Tug
GRT: 491
Built: 1997
Flag: New Zealand
23-03-08, departing Port Hedland for Dampier with the barge HARRIER in tow.

The only HARRIER listed on Equasis is:
Pontoon
GRT: 914
Built: 1994
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Status: Dead (??)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaways 18
IMO:9166819
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376874000
Callsign:J8B3887
Former name(s):
- Koranui (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:553 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaways 18
© Vladimir Knyaz
SEAWAYS 18
© martin klingsick
SEAWAYS 18
© vijoyvj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!