ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWISSCO 188 - IMO 9406295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SWISSCO 188Added:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406295Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Work/Repair Vessel
GRT: 321
Built: 2006
Flag: Singapore
24-03-08, moored Port Hedland harbour.

Now A.M.S. 23
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Green 15
IMO:9406295
MMSI:416004191
Callsign:BR3464
Former name(s):
- A.m.s.23 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Swissco 188 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:321 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’42.66” N, 120°17’4.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Khh 1508
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:55 UTCKhh,taiwan
2018 June 1st, 08:30:52 UTC8602 Khh.taiwan
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:20 UTCKhh. 8602.tw
2018 April 14th, 22:00:25 UTCTw. Khh
2018 April 1st, 15:20:39 UTCKhh Tw
2017 August 13th, 22:00:02 UTCKhh Taiwan
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:12 UTCKaohsung
2017 June 11th, 19:00:06 UTCKaoshung
2016 June 11th, 19:00:38 UTCKaoshung
2015 December 3rd, 23:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!