ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merve A - IMO 7420194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Merve AAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420194Hits:2,910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish Roro vessel Merve A, bt. 1976, gt. 7587, in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2007.

[color=6500FF]Appears having rebuilt to general cargo. admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Merve A
IMO:7420194
Former name(s):
- Corner Brook (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,459 tons
Summer DWT:7,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corner Brook
© Lennart Rydberg
CORNER BROOK
© Robert J Smith
Merve A
© Mustafa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!