ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOZAS VITAS - IMO 6822656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:IOZAS VITASAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6822656Hits:981
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built 1965 at Nikolayev,registered at Klaipeda. Renamed VITAS in 1989/90,and soon after scrapped.
Photo: Las Palmas 1/1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitas
IMO:6822656
Former name(s):
- Iozas Vitas (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOZAS VITAS
© Gena Anfimov
IOZAS VITAS
© Gena Anfimov
Y Vitas
© Arturas T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!