ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/23 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1984. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’45.6” N, 18°10’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:18 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 8th, 19:00:59 UTCElleholm
2018 May 24th, 21:40:58 UTCDarlovo
2018 May 24th, 01:00:03 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 May 23rd, 00:00:47 UTCElleholm
2018 May 21st, 18:00:22 UTCRonne
2018 May 18th, 13:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 17th, 16:00:14 UTCGdynia
2018 May 14th, 23:00:58 UTCAalborg
2018 May 4th, 11:00:58 UTCHorsens
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!