ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
outbound Maasmond
year of build 2007
flag Singapoor
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°5’49.72” N, 68°31’15.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:30:47 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 6th, 07:00:18 UTCPort Said Egpsdtm
2018 July 31st, 10:30:15 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 07:30:22 UTCNewark
2018 July 18th, 13:00:06 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 12th, 05:00:49 UTCHouston
2018 July 5th, 06:45:29 UTCUs Chs
2018 July 2nd, 07:15:37 UTCNewark
2018 June 24th, 10:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 4th, 08:00:57 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!