ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS FILAO - IMO 9324942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DELMAS FILAOAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324942Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delmas Filao infront of the locks at the port of Antwerp (15-12-2007).
imo: 9324942
build: 2006
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Fesco Askold
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Askold
IMO:9324942
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209590000
Callsign:C4JA2
Former name(s):
- Delmas Filao (Until 2009 Mar)
- Fesco Askold (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,817 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’39.05” N, 2°34’37.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led - Be Anr
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 04:00:40 UTCRu Led - Be Anr
2018 August 12th, 00:01:14 UTCLt Klj - Ru Led
2018 August 9th, 11:00:02 UTCRu Led > Lt Klj
2018 August 5th, 01:00:48 UTCRu Led > Lt Klg
2018 August 5th, 01:00:40 UTCBe Anr > Ru Led
2018 July 30th, 03:00:42 UTCEs Gij > Be Anr
2018 July 27th, 00:00:29 UTCEs Bio > Esgij
2018 July 25th, 15:00:25 UTCBe Anr > Es Bio
2018 July 20th, 05:00:11 UTCEs Gij > Be Anr
2018 July 16th, 12:00:51 UTCEs Bio > Es Gij
More Of This Ship
FESCO ASKOLD
© vazee
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!