ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOL H - IMO 9167631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NIKOL HAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167631Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NIKOL H as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 21, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolina
IMO:9167631
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548900000
Callsign:DUGO
Former name(s):
- Nikol H (Until 2014 Dec)
- Lilian G (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lilian (Until 2006 May)
- Arrow Ace (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,159 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’13.94” N, 32°19’22.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 99° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Dz_gha
Arrival:29th May 2018
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 18:00:08 UTCDz_gha
2018 May 15th, 16:00:28 UTCFr_uro
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCAlger
2018 April 20th, 07:00:04 UTCAlger
2018 April 19th, 16:00:08 UTCDz Gha
2018 April 10th, 10:00:57 UTCCaen_france
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:17 UTCSheerness_uk
2018 March 19th, 18:30:31 UTCLiverpool
2018 February 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 13th, 16:00:17 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Nicolina
© Pilot Frans
Nicolina
© Frits Olinga
Nicolina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!