ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAKALA STAR - IMO 9161027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josef B. [View profile]Title:NAKALA STARAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161027Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Seen at Colombia ShipYard Dez.07
ex H Nihat Dogruyol,Kraken

Call Sign : H3EF
Gross tonnage : 3118
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
[color=6600FF]INFORMATION ADDED BY ADMIN[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Martinika
IMO:9161027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352763000
Callsign:H3EF
Former name(s):
- Nakala Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kraken (Until 2007 Mar)
- H Nihat Dogruyol (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,118 tons
Summer DWT:4,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTINIKA
© foggy
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Mar 25, 2008 20:53 (10 years ago)
Hello
yes indeed nice shot. I had also once the pleasure to saw her in colombian waters if you are interested se here
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=153245
best regards
Capesize
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 24, 2008 20:22 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot
Turkish built and former owned.
NAKALA STAR
Imo 9161027
ex H Nihat Dogruyol,Kraken
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=242193
best regards
ilhan
davidships on Mar 24, 2008 15:51 (10 years ago)
Raised name on stern is almost legible (maybe better on original?) Looks like AMA------- . Also funnel looks as if was Knud I Larsen. But that said, I cannot find a match!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!