ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERFAST IX - IMO 9211509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:SUPERFAST IXAdded:Jun 01, 2009
Captured:March 24, 2008IMO:9211509Hits:602
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Superfast IX in Helsinki, Finland 2008.03.24.
Built 2002 at Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft AG, Kiel, Germany.
l x b x d: 203,30 x 25,00 x 6,50 m
power: 46000kW, speed: 28,9 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Vision
IMO:9211509
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316007000
Callsign:VYPN
Former name(s):
- Superfast Ix (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,285 tons
Summer DWT:5,915 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!