ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER & JOHANNA - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDER & JOHANNAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9314973Hits:778
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
CMA CGM Lavender and Johanna at Hamburg, 23.03.2008, Terminal Burchardkai

CMA CGM Lavender (IMO. 9314973)
Built at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No: 425
Completed: 11.12.2006
First name: E.R. Montpellier (2006)
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8IG2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.927 / 15.033 / 39.418
L/B/D (m): 222,17 / 30,00 / 12,00
Speed: 24 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.824

Johanna (IMO. 9197521)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1071
Completed: 11.12.1999
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: VQGQ2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.363 / 3.998 / 7.131
L/B/D (m): 121,35 / 18,20 / 6,69
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 700
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°15’9.16” N, 125°6’54.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 243° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:10th May 2018
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 04:00:50 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 07:00:27 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 25th, 07:00:02 UTCJakarta
2018 April 21st, 22:00:43 UTCTpp
2018 April 17th, 17:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 20th, 11:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 16:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 February 15th, 09:30:20 UTCSgsin
2018 February 14th, 16:30:16 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 February 14th, 12:00:44 UTCPbga
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Mar 24, 2008 21:51 (10 years ago)
It's a random shot, I only noticed Johanna after I got home... and it took me some time to verify that it's Johanna.
But in review I posted it not despite the trees but because of them! :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 24, 2008 21:47 (10 years ago)
Strange enough! Yeah, was something very very nice about this shot. Quality!
Jens Boldt on Mar 24, 2008 21:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks, Tomas!
Moody? But it's just some trees... :-D
Wilson Brugge is moody and, hey, she's still on!! :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 24, 2008 21:35 (10 years ago)
Ah, very nice shot! Moody stuff. I like!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!