ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ferry-Man [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:June 16, 2007IMO:9144196Hits:655
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruise Ship Alexander von Humboldt is seen moored along the Admiralty Arm, on Cruise Terminal 3 in Dover. Seen 16th June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’54.22” N, 23°41’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 153° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis Greece
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 13:15:53 UTCElefsis
2017 August 30th, 00:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© carlo martinelli
MINERVA
© Rob Tooze
MINERVA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!