ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANSILVA - IMO 7396343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:SCANSILVAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396343Hits:912
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The woodchip-carrier SCANSILVA in Íresund August 1980. Subsequently known as FOREST TRADER, FOREST VENTURE, BENGAL BREEZE, PACIFIC VIGOR & eventually SALUD.
Built NKK Shimizu, Japan 1977. Broken up in China 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salud
IMO:7396343
Former name(s):
- Pacific Vigor (Until 1993 Aug)
- Bengal Breeze (Until 1992 Nov)
- Forest Trader (Until 1990 Sep)
- Scansilva (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,339 tons
Summer DWT:40,962 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALUD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!