ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTITUTION - IMO 9273791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTITUTIONAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273791Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19-03-2008
Velsen
Velserkade

Year of build : 2006
Call Sign : V2CI9
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 157 m
Bredth 22 m
Depth 73 dm
Harbour name Velsenterminal
Berth name Velsenterminal
Capacity 12479 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constitution
IMO:9273791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092484
Callsign:D5DR2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’8.2” S, 43°37’37.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 215° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
00:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 22:00:00 UTCPanama
2018 August 24th, 07:00:41 UTCBusan
2018 June 14th, 19:00:46 UTCPort Said
2018 June 10th, 10:00:37 UTCAntalya
2018 May 17th, 02:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 05:00:03 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 4th, 19:20:35 UTCGlasgow
2018 May 1st, 08:00:34 UTCFlushing
2018 March 16th, 04:00:14 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 5th, 15:00:33 UTCSpore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
HR CONSTITUTION
© Hilmar Peschel
ZEA BREMEN
© jens smit
ZEA BREMEN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!