ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAUCASE - IMO 9235373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAUCASEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235373Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9235373
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Caucase (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2006 Aug)
- Celina (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,409 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© har
CMA CGM ALGER
© seanav
CMA CGM ALGER
© seanav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!