ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 14-05-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’12.83” N, 104°9’25.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sin-pebg"a"
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 18:00:00 UTCHongkong
2018 July 29th, 15:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 July 13th, 01:00:46 UTCYantian
2018 June 19th, 08:30:55 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 18th, 05:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 May 27th, 16:00:05 UTCHongkong
2018 May 26th, 08:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 6th, 17:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 5th, 07:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 15th, 13:30:37 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 19:41 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo Will!
Great angle and nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!