ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131101Hits:718
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*5,420 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: TARQUIN MOOR. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’27.94” N, 8°22’40.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz > De Sta
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 14:00:46 UTCDe Sta > ?? ???
2018 May 6th, 21:00:44 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:10 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 1st, 08:00:31 UTCStade
2018 April 29th, 01:30:51 UTCTeesport
2018 April 28th, 21:00:47 UTCTees Uk
2018 April 24th, 15:30:00 UTCStade
2018 April 21st, 16:30:05 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 19th, 18:00:54 UTCWandelaar Anch
More Of This Ship
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 12, 2005 12:38 (13 years ago)
She is a Hyunday built 1997 as TARQUIN MOOR.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!