ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eigamoiya - IMO 6904507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:EigamoiyaAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6904507Hits:1,265
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
With Boston Island in the background, Nauru's Eigamoiya is at Port Lincoln, South Australia on her maiden voyage in September 1969.She is discharging phosphate.
Completed by Robb Caledon at Leith earlier that year, she had two name changes in the 1990's before becoming Asoka II in 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asoka Ii
IMO:6904507
Former name(s):
- Eigamoiya (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,418 tons
Summer DWT:5,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
Builder (*):Robb Caledon Dundee
Dundee, U.k.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eigamoiya
© Craig Feierabend
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!