ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUCKAU - IMO 9199141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:KRUCKAUAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199141Hits:459
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Pasajes 23-3-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruckau
IMO:9199141
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304498000
Callsign:V2LO
Former name(s):
- Reti Muller (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,683 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’10.24” N, 9°14’17.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 219° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 19:00:27 UTCStettin
2018 August 4th, 10:30:47 UTCTilbury
2018 August 1st, 20:30:16 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 July 29th, 07:00:10 UTCHartlepool
2018 July 25th, 18:00:30 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:34 UTCChatham
2018 July 15th, 20:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 29th, 06:00:56 UTCOrders
2018 June 29th, 01:00:59 UTCTilbury
2018 June 25th, 20:45:27 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
KRUCKAU
© Stan Laundon
KRUCKAU
© john white
KRUCKAU
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!